Skip to content ↓
Ulverston Victoria High School

Ulverston Victoria
High School

More in this Section

Extracurricular Activities

Performing Arts Activities Autumn Term HT2 

 
Day Lunchtime (12.55pm - 1.25pm) After School (3.35pm - 4.45 OR 5.00pm)
Monday

Junior Flute Choir

Brass Ensemble

Macbeth Rehearsals

UVHS Wind Band

Macbeth Rehearsals

Tuesday

String Orchestra

Clarinet Choir

Percussion Ensemble

Macbeth Rehearsals

Primary Music Centre

Macbeth Rehearsals

 

Wednesday

Chamber Choir

Production Rehearsals

Little Big Band

Panto Rehearsals 

Thursday

Junior Band

Saxaphone Ensemble

Senior Flute Choir

KS3 Drama Group

Primary Music Centre

Production Rehearsals

Friday

Full School Choir (Y7 - Y13) 

Macbeth Rehearsals (overspill)

UVHS Swing Band

PE Activities Autumn Term HT2 - Lunchtime 

Day Sports Hall  Gym
Monday 6th Form Games (KMc / JQu) Sports Ability (APi)
Tuesday

Inter-Form Handball  (JQu) 

Trampolining (Competition Team) (ABi)

 

Wednesday Y7 5 a Side Football (KMc/KHy)

Climbing Club (APi)

Self Defence (MPe)

Thursday Inter-Form Handball (JQu) 

Dance Show Practice(ABi)

Friday

Girls Basketball (APe)

Sports Ambassadors (ABi)

Dance Show Practice (ABi) 

PE Activities Autumn Term HT2 - After School 

Day Sports Hall Gym Field
Monday Y7 Netball (KMc)

Fitness All Years (KHy)

Boys & Girls Rugby (APi / APe / JQu)

Tuesday Y8-11 Netball (KHy) Trampolining (Yr Group Rotation) MUST SIGN UP (ABi / APi)

 

Wednesday Orienteering  

Boys & Girls Football (APi / APe)

Hockey (Astro Turf) (ABi / KHy / CBo)

Thursday Climbing Club All Years (APi) Dance Club All Years (ABi)

 

 

Friday Dance Show Practice(ABi)

Table Tennis All Years (HGr / GBr)

 


 

Other Activities Autumn Term HT2  

Day Lunchtime (12.55pm - 1.25pm) After School (3.35pm - 4.45 OR 5.00pm)
Monday

Science Club (KGa A23)

Creative Ideas (MSh / ASm C4)

Eco Club (CBo A24)

KS3 Art Club (LRo D10)

 

Tuesday

Lego (Townlands)

Code Club (DBi N1)

Homework Club (C7 Townlands)

Gold DofE (PGa A16)
Wednesday

Board Games (Townlands)

Reading Allowed (MSu / AGu C5)

Homework Club (C7 Townlands)

Engineering Club (DLe D2)

Thursday

Big Questions (N8)

Chess Club (RMa A2)

Art & Craft Club (NHi Townlands)

Crochet & Knit Club (JBi / CGr A5)

Homework Club (C7 Townlands)

 

 
Friday

Quiz (Townlands)

Homework Club (C7 Townlands)